Constituent Councils

Washington Council, No. 1

Chartered in 1883
Meetings held every
1st Thursday at 7:30pm
February, May, August, November

Meeting Location:
Georgetown Masonic Hall
1212 Wisconsin Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20007

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Raymon W. Bacchus
Deputy Master, Timothy A. Dahlman
Principal Conductor of Work, Gerald W. Peeters
Recorder, Gerald W. Peeters
Treasurer, Elijah C. Mills

Contact: gwpeete@prodigy.net

Adoniram-Zabud Council, No. 2

Chartered in 1909
Meetings held every
4th Monday at 7:30pm
February, June, September, November

Meeting Location:
William R. Singleton Hall
4441 Wisconsin Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20016

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Egerton M. Peters-John
Deputy Master, Koffivi Paul Sedzro
Principal Conductor of Work, Peter Olayemi Adianor
Recorder, Eloi P. Kpamegan
Treasurer, Walter P. Benesch

Contact: kepg47@gmail.com

Sojourner Kilwinning Council, No. 7


Meetings held every
2nd Saturday at 6:30pm
February, May, August, and 1st Saturday in October

Meeting Location:
Takoma Masonic Center
115 Carroll St, NW
Washington, DC 20012

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Egerton M. Peters-John
Deputy Master, Jon Bouma
Principal Conductor of Work, Raymond Stewart
Recorder, Solomon Jackson
Treasurer, Michael O Spencer

Contact: famjack@verizon.net

Fiat Lux Council, No. 9

Chartered in 2009
Meetings held every
1st Saturday at 5:00pm
January, May, September and the 3rd Saturday in December

Meeting Location:
TBD

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Neilbert Knights
Deputy Master, Rhadyno P. Cayman
Principal Conductor of Work, William Bal Frazer
Recorder, Neilbert Knights
Treasurer, Philip J. A. Palmer, Jr

Contact: nknights1@gmail.com

New Mount Pleasant Council, No. 13

Chartered in 2021

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Douglas Cohen
Deputy Master, Annas F Kamara
Principal Conductor of Work, Basil N Mossaidis
Recorder, Jean-Paul Dongmo Sr
Treasurer, Fitzgerald O Williams

Contact: frater_jp@yahoo.com

Alexander R. Green Council, No. 1983

Meetings held on the
4th Monday in March and October

Meeting Location:
Singleton Masonic Hall
4441 Wisconsin Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20016

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Solomon S. Jackson
Deputy Master, Philip J Palmer, Sr
Principal Conductor of Work, Donald J McAndrews
Recorder, TBD

Alwyn B. Taylor OIS Council, No. 2018

Chartered in 2019
Meets at the call of the Illustrious Master

2024-2025 Officers

Illustrious Master, Donald J. McAndrews
Deputy Master, Solomon S. Jackson
Principal Conductor of Work, Isaac L Frazer
Recorder, Uzo Eric Chukwu
Treasurer, George S. Nicol

Contact: cirekuhc@gmail.com